Women
Juniors

Playing Schedule

The tournament is played in accordance with applicable international rules of futnet approved by UNIF in January 2015. Laws of Futnet 2015

FRIDAY 9 OCTOBER

Singles

Horia Demian      
  # Single-Court A   # Single-Court B
08:00 1 SVK - POL/S-U21   2 HUN - ROU/S-U21
  5 SUI - UKR/S-U21   6 POL - HUN/S-U21
  9 UKR - CZE/S-U21   10 ROU - SVK/S-U21
  13 CZE - SUI/S-U21   14 ROU - POL/S-U21
        17 SVK - HUN/S-U21
           
10:00 19 B2-A3/S-U21 QF1   20 A2-B3/S-U21 QF2
10:30 23 L.QF1-B4/S-S-W   24 L.QF1-B4/S-U21
11:00 25 L.QF2-B4/S-W   26 L.QF2-B4/S-U21
Gheorghe Roman      
  # Single-Court A   # Single-Court B
08:00 7 SUI-POL/S-W   4 SVK-ROU/S-W
  11 POL-POL/S-W   12 ROU-CZE/S-W
  15 HUN-SUI/S-W   18 CZE-SVK/S-W
           
           
           
10:00 21 B2-A3/S-W   22 A2-B3/S-W

Doubles

Horia Demian        
    Double-Court A     Double-Court B
11:30 31 HUN-POL/D-W   28 SUI-ROU/D-W
  35 POL-CZE/D-W   36 ROU-SVK/D-W
  39 CZE-HUN/D-W   43 SVK-SUI/D-W
           
           
Gheorghe Roman      
    Double-Court A     Double-Court B
11:30 29 SVK-POL/D-U21   30 SUI-ROU/D-U21
  33 HUN-UKR/D-U21   34 POL-SUI/D-U21
  37 UKR-CZE/D-U21   38 ROU-SVK/D-U21
  41 CZE-HUN/D-U21   44 SVK-SUI/D-U21
        42 ROU-POL/D-U21
Opening Ceremony - 13:30
Horia Demian        
           
14:00 45 B2-A3/D-W QF1   46 A2-B3/D-W QF2
        50 L.QF1-B4/D-U21
        52 L.QF2-B4/D-U21
Gheorghe Roman      
           
14:00 47 B2-A3/D-U21 QF1   48 A2-B3/D-U21 QF2

Triples

Horia Demian       Gheorghe Roman
    Triple     Triple
16:00 53 SVK-POL/T-U21   57 SWI-CAN/T-W
  56 HUN-ROU/T-U21   54 SVK-POL/T-W
  59 POL-HUN/T-U21   63 CAN-SVK/T-W
  62 ROU-SVK/T-U21   60 POL-SUI/T-W
  65 ROU-POL/T-U21   69 SVK-SUI/T-W
  68 SVK-HUN/T-U21   66 CAN-POL/T-W
    QF1/T-U21     QF1/T-W
18:00 71 B2-A3/T-U21   72 B2-A3/T-W
  73 A2-B3/T-U21   74 A2-B3/T-W
19:00 75 L.QF1-B4/T-U21      
  77 L.QF2-B4/T-U21      
    Vasile Geleri
    Triple
16:00 55 HUN-ROU/T-W
  58 SUI-UKR/T-U21
  61 ROU-CZE/T-W
  64 UKR-CZE/T-U21
  67 CZE-HUN/T-W
  70 CZE-SUI/T-U21

SATURDAY 10 OCTOBER

Horia Demian     Gheorghe Roman
time #     #  
8:00 79 POL-SVK/S-W   80 UKR-SUI/S-U21
8:30 81 POL-ROU/D-W   82 UKR-SUI/D-U21
9:00 83 ROU-POL/T-W   84 UKR-SUI/T-U21
9:30 85 SF1/HUN-CZE/S-W   86 SF2/ROU-SUI/S-W
10:00 87 SF1/CZE-SVK/S-U21   88 SF2/ROU-HUN/S-U21
10:30 89 SF1/CZE-SVK/D-W   90 SF2/SUI-HUN/D-W
11:00 91 SF1/CZE-ROU/D-U21   92 SF2/SVK-HUN/D-U21
11:30 93 SF1/CZE-SVK/T-W   94 SF2/SUI-HUN/T-W
12:00 95 SF1/CZE-HUN/T-U21   96 SF2/SVK-ROU/T-U21

Finals

Horia Demian
time #  
12:30 97 3rd/S-W
13:00 98 3rd/S-U21
13:30 99 1st/S-W
14:00 100 1st/S-U21
14:30 101 3rd/D-W
15:00 102 3rd/D-U21
15:30 103 1st/D-W
16:00 104 1st/D-U21
16:30 105 3rd/T-W
17:00 106 3rd/T-U21
17:30 107 1st/T-W
18:00 108 1st/T-U21
18:30 Medal Ceremony W+U21